Welcome to the SFASU Course Information website. This website provides information on the courses offered at SFA as well as information about the instructors that teach these courses. This information is organized by semester. Use the dropdown menu below to choose the desired semester. After that selection is made, the page will update with the courses offered for that term.

Currently Selected Term:

ACCT

AGBS

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
4051.020 THOMPSON, LELAND C
4351.001 THOMPSON, LELAND C

AGRI

ANSC

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
3333.001 BROWN, ERIN G.
3366.001 JONES, STEPHANIE L
3367.001 JONES, STEPHANIE L
4144.020 BROWN, ERIN G.
4244.001 BROWN, ERIN G.
4244.020 BROWN, ERIN G.

ANTH

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
2351.001 CHANDLER-EZELL, KAROL A
4377.001 CHANDLER-EZELL, KAROL A

ARTS

ASTR

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
1103.521 RICKARDS, ABIGAIL LEAH JESKE
1303.501 RICKARDS, ABIGAIL LEAH JESKE

ATTR

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
5110.500 WHITE, KRISTINA AMRANI
5208.001 BOBO, LINDA STARK
5321.001 WATTS, MELINDA MICHELE
5354.001 WHITE, KRISTINA AMRANI

BCOM

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
3347.500 HUMPHRIES, JAMIE KEITH
4350.500 WRIGHT, CAROL SUZANNE
5320.500 SIGMAR, LUCIA STRETCHER

BIOL

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
1106.001 NICHOLAS, ANGELA WRIGHT
1106.002 NICHOLAS, ANGELA WRIGHT
1107.001 SULLIVAN, JUSTIN BRADFORD
1108.001 GIUDICI, JOANN H
1108.002 GIUDICI, JOANN H
1109.001 NICHOLAS, ANGELA WRIGHT
1306.001 GRAVATT, DENNIS A.
1306.002 GRAVATT, DENNIS A.
1307.001 PRATT, DONALD BENJAMIN
1308.001 GRAVATT, DENNIS A.
1308.002 GRAVATT, DENNIS A.
1309.001 WIGGERS, ROBERT JAN
2002.001 WAHLBERG, ASHLEY C
2002.002 WAHLBERG, ASHLEY C
2002.101 CHILDRESS, ERIN FUCIK
2061.001 VAN KLEY, JAMES E
2071.001 SULLIVAN, JUSTIN BRADFORD
2101.001 WAHLBERG, ASHLEY C
2101.101 GIUDICI, JOANN H
2101.102 GIUDICI, JOANN H
2301.001 MAURSTAD, CYNTHIA JOHNSON
2301.101 MAURSTAD, CYNTHIA JOHNSON
2301.102 GIUDICI, JOANN H
2361.001 PRATT, DONALD BENJAMIN
2371.001 BURT, DONALD BRENT
2402.001 DUDLEY, THOMAS D
2402.002 DUDLEY, THOMAS D
2402.101 CHILDRESS, ERIN FUCIK
3020.001 HAVNER, RONALD WAYNE
3053.001 CLACK, BEATRICE ANN
3081.001 KWIATKOWSKI, MATTHEW ALEX
3308.001 WIGGERS, ROBERT JAN
3308.002 WIGGERS, ROBERT JAN
3381.001 KWIATKOWSKI, MATTHEW ALEX
3420.001 HAVNER, RONALD WAYNE
3453.001 CLACK, BEATRICE ANN
4195.001 CLACK, BEATRICE ANN
4389.001 BURT, DONALD BRENT
5190.001 PORTER, LINDSAY MICHELLE
5190.002 KWIATKOWSKI, MATTHEW ALEX
5389.001 MONTANA-SCHALK, CARMEN GRAVIELA
5389.002 CLACK, BEATRICE ANN
5396.001 MONTANA-SCHALK, CARMEN GRAVIELA

BLAW

BUSI

CHEF

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
1101.501 PRUETT, JILL S
1201.501 PRUETT, JILL S
1205.501 BARRIOS, TODD D

CHEM

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
1071.520 KWIATKOWSKI, CATHERINE
1105.520 ONCHOKE, KEFA KARIMU
1105.521 SENGUPTA, BIDISHA
1105.522 SENGUPTA, BIDISHA
1111.320 FRANTZEN, ALYX SUZANNE
1111.321 GARY, JOHN BRANNON
1112.020 FRY, DARRELL R
1112.520 ODUNUGA, ODUTAYO ODUTOLA
1305.300 ONCHOKE, KEFA KARIMU
1305.500 SENGUPTA, BIDISHA
1305.501 ODUNUGA, ODUTAYO ODUTOLA
1305.600 ONCHOKE, KEFA KARIMU
1311.500 FRANTZEN, ALYX SUZANNE
1311.600 GARY, JOHN BRANNON
1312.600 FRY, DARRELL R
1312.601 ODUNUGA, ODUTAYO ODUTOLA
1371.500 KWIATKOWSKI, CATHERINE
2175.002 ZAMADAR, MATIBUR RAHAMAN
2175.100 ZAMADAR, MATIBUR RAHAMAN
3131.020 ZAMADAR, MATIBUR RAHAMAN
3132.020 ZAMADAR, MATIBUR RAHAMAN
3331.500 ZAMADAR, MATIBUR RAHAMAN
3332.500 ZAMADAR, MATIBUR RAHAMAN
4175.006 ZAMADAR, MATIBUR RAHAMAN
4175.013 FRANKS, RUSSELL J.
4175.100 FRY, DARRELL R
4176.003 FRANTZEN, ALYX SUZANNE
4176.013 FRANKS, RUSSELL J.
4176.023 FRANKS, RUSSELL J.
5389.007 GARY, JOHN BRANNON

COMM

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
3390.600 KING, LARRY JENE
3390.601 KING, LARRY JENE
4311.500 LEVITT, LINDA BETH
4360.500 SPRADLEY, ROBERT T.

COSC

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
1301.500 KAHLER, KOREY E.

CRIJ

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
2328.500 FRANKS, GEORGE ROBERT
3302.001 DAY, GEORGE JAMES
3303.500 PRICE, KARREN S.
3305.500 PRICE, KARREN S.
3317.500 FRANKS, GEORGE ROBERT
3318.001 DAY, GEORGE JAMES
3375.500 HILL, MILTON COSTER
4325.500 HILL, MILTON COSTER

CSCI

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
1302.001 SINGH, DIPAK
2302.001 IVANCIC, CHRISTOPHER P
2311.001 KAHLER, KOREY E.

CSDS

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
2320.600 PREZAS, RAUL FRANCISCO

CSIT

DANC

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
3342.001 THORNTON, LEONARD JAY
3342.500 MOORE, AMANDA

DFHH

DRAM

ECED

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
3110.511 HE, YUAN
3110.512 HE, YUAN
3120.511 DILLARD, ERICA DENAE
3120.512 DILLARD, ERICA DENAE
3120.513 DILLARD, ERICA DENAE
3210.501 HE, YUAN
3220.501 DILLARD, ERICA DENAE
3220.502 DILLARD, ERICA DENAE
5305.502 XU, TINGTING
5310.501 XU, TINGTING
5320.501 HASBUN, TRACEY COVINGTON
5330.502 AKERSON, ADAM
5335.501 AKERSON, ADAM
5340.502 AKERSON, ADAM

ECON

EDLE

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
5154.501 FLOYD, DARRELL G
5154.502 MAYS, CHANCE DEVLYN
5154.503 DAVIS, REGINA
5154.512 MAYS, CHANCE DEVLYN
5154.513 FLOYD, DARRELL G
5154.514 DAVIS, REGINA
5175.502 WEAVER, VERONICA BRISHAY
5175.512 PANNELL, SUMMER S
5301.501 BAYER, CHRISTOPHER D
5301.502 BAYER, CHRISTOPHER D
5301.511 BAYER, CHRISTOPHER D
5313.501 DIXON, KEVIN
5313.502 URIEGAS, BRIAN
5313.511 DAVIS, REGINA
5313.512 PIERCE, ERIC CLAYTON
5316.501 FREEMAN, DIANA
5316.502 FREEMAN, DIANA
5316.503 MCMAINS, JULIA DIANE
5319.501 PIERCE, ERIC CLAYTON
5319.502 WILLIAMS, DAWN MICHELLE
5319.503 PIERCE, ERIC CLAYTON
5319.511 WILLIAMS, DAWN MICHELLE
5319.512 WILLIAMS, DAWN MICHELLE
5319.513 PIERCE, ERIC CLAYTON
5349.501 WILLEY, GEORGE
5349.502 WILLEY, GEORGE
5349.511 URIEGAS, BRIAN
5349.512 URIEGAS, BRIAN
5349.513 MCMAINS, JULIA DIANE
5352.501 PANNELL, SUMMER S
5352.502 PANNELL, SUMMER S
5352.503 URIEGAS, BRIAN
5352.511 PANNELL, SUMMER S
5352.512 URIEGAS, BRIAN
5365.501 QUALLS, BARBARA ANN
5365.502 QUALLS, BARBARA ANN
5365.503 MCMAINS, JULIA DIANE
5391.501 HACHEM, ALI
5391.502 HACHEM, ALI
5391.511 HACHEM, ALI
5391.512 HACHEM, ALI
5399.501 SKUZA, RICHARD
5399.511 SKUZA, RICHARD
5399.512 BAYER, CHRISTOPHER D
6199.500 HACHEM, ALI
6199.501 PANNELL, SUMMER S
6199.502 QUALLS, BARBARA ANN
6199.503 SAMPSON, PAULINE MARIE
6199.504 WILLIAMS, DAWN MICHELLE
6199.505 WILLIAMS, JERRY LEW
6199.506 STANDLEY, JAMES O
6199.507 AVANT, FREDDIE LEE
6199.508 HACHEM, ALI
6199.509 QUALLS, BARBARA ANN
6199.510 WILLIAMS, DAWN MICHELLE
6199.511 WILLIAMS, JERRY LEW
6199.512 STANDLEY, JAMES O
6302.500 URIEGAS, BRIAN
6311.510 GARZA, IRENE M
6329.500 BETANCOURT-SMITH, MARIA JOSE
6347.501 GARZA, IRENE M
6351.510 SKUZA, RICHARD
6378.526 GAMMEL SMITH, HOLLIE
6378.541 HENDRICKS, STACY
6378.543 BETANCOURT-SMITH, MARIA JOSE
6381.500 HENDRICKS, STACY
6381.501 HENDRICKS, STACY
6394.501 SKUZA, RICHARD
6396.510 GARZA, IRENE M

EDUC

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
1301.501 JEFFERY, TONYA DENENE
2301.501 JEFFERY, TONYA DENENE

ELED

ENGL

ENVR

FACS

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
3372.640 FISH, BRITTANY ANN

FINC

FORS

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
3110.001 OSWALD, BRIAN P.
3110.002 STOVALL, JEREMY PATRICK
3123.001 HUNG, I-KUAI
3123.002 UNGER, DANIEL R.
3123.003 ZHANG, YANLI
3125.001 KIDD, KATHRYN REBECCA BOOKER
3125.002 WENG, YUHUI
3129.001 MCBROOM, MATTHEW WAYNE
3129.002 KULHAVY, DAVID L.
3135.001 KIDD, JOHN B.
3135.002 STEPHENS-WILLIAMS, PAT
3136.001 GLASSCOCK, JESSICA L
3136.002 SCHALK, CHRISTOPHER
3136.003 TILLER, MIKE BRIAN
4302.001 STOVALL, JEREMY PATRICK
5190.001 WENG, YUHUI
5190.003 GLASSCOCK, JESSICA L
5190.005 KIDD, KATHRYN REBECCA BOOKER
5190.006 FARRISH, KENNETH W
5190.007 HUNG, I-KUAI
5190.008 ZHANG, YANLI
5190.009 SCHALK, CHRISTOPHER
5190.011 KULHAVY, DAVID L.
5190.012 MCBROOM, MATTHEW WAYNE
5190.013 OSWALD, BRIAN P.
5190.014 KIDD, JOHN B.
5190.015 STEPHENS-WILLIAMS, PAT
5190.016 STEPHENS-WILLIAMS, PAT
5190.017 STOVALL, JEREMY PATRICK
5190.018 UNGER, DANIEL R.
5190.019 WILLIAMS, H MICHAEL
5190.020 SCHALK, CHRISTOPHER
5302.001 STOVALL, JEREMY PATRICK
6176.001 WENG, YUHUI
6199.002 HUNG, I-KUAI
6199.003 GLASSCOCK, JESSICA L
6199.005 KIDD, KATHRYN REBECCA BOOKER
6199.006 FARRISH, KENNETH W
6199.007 WENG, YUHUI
6199.008 STOVALL, JEREMY PATRICK
6199.009 SCHALK, CHRISTOPHER
6199.011 KULHAVY, DAVID L.
6199.012 MCBROOM, MATTHEW WAYNE
6199.013 OSWALD, BRIAN P.
6199.015 ZHANG, YANLI
6199.016 STEPHENS-WILLIAMS, PAT
6199.018 UNGER, DANIEL R.
6199.019 WILLIAMS, H MICHAEL
6302.001 STOVALL, JEREMY PATRICK
6377.001 HUNG, I-KUAI
6377.002 FARRISH, KENNETH W

GEOG

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
1301.001 FORBES, WILLIAM
1303.001 FORBES, WILLIAM
4300.001 MCDONALD, DARREL LEE
4300.002 MCDONALD, DARREL LEE

GEOL

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
1001.001 TURNER, WESLEY LUKE
1001.500 RASHALL, JENNY MARIE
1001.501 RASHALL, JENNY MARIE
1103.001 TURNER, WESLEY LUKE
1103.500 TURNER, WESLEY LUKE
1103.501 TURNER, WESLEY LUKE
1103.502 READ, MICHAEL TAYLOR
1301.001 BLOXSON, JULIE MARIE
1301.500 RASHALL, JENNY MARIE
1301.501 RASHALL, JENNY MARIE
1303.001 READ, MICHAEL TAYLOR
1303.500 TURNER, WESLEY LUKE
1303.501 TURNER, WESLEY LUKE
1303.502 READ, MICHAEL TAYLOR
3664.001 NIELSON, RUSSELL L
4175.001 SHAW FAULKNER, MELINDA G
4175.002 SHAW FAULKNER, MELINDA G
5175.001 SHAW FAULKNER, MELINDA G
5175.002 SHAW FAULKNER, MELINDA G
5175.003 STAFFORD, KEVIN W.
5175.004 SHAW FAULKNER, MELINDA G
5342.001 SHAW FAULKNER, MELINDA G
5366.500 STAFFORD, KEVIN W.
5389.001 BLOXSON, JULIE MARIE
5389.002 BROWN, WESLEY
5389.003 SHAW FAULKNER, MELINDA G
5389.004 NIELSON, RUSSELL L
5389.007 STAFFORD, KEVIN W.
5390.001 BLOXSON, JULIE MARIE
5390.002 BROWN, WESLEY
5390.003 SHAW FAULKNER, MELINDA G
5390.004 NIELSON, RUSSELL L
5390.007 STAFFORD, KEVIN W.

GERM

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
1112.640 STOEHR, LOUISE ELIZABETH
1312.640 STOEHR, LOUISE ELIZABETH

GISC

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
4025.020 HUNG, I-KUAI
4163.001 ZHANG, YANLI
4325.001 HUNG, I-KUAI
5025.020 HUNG, I-KUAI
5325.001 HUNG, I-KUAI

GOVT

HAMG

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
1313.501 CAUSIN, GINA FE G
2330.501 CAUSIN, GINA FE G

HDFS

HIST

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
1301.001 ALLEN, ROBERT
1301.002 BEISEL, JENNIFER MARTIN
1301.500 LANNEN, ANDREW CHILTON
1301.501 LANNEN, ANDREW CHILTON
1301.502 POSTON, BROOK C.
1301.503 POSTON, BROOK C.
1301.504 BARRINGER, MARK DANIEL
1301.505 BARRINGER, MARK DANIEL
1301.506 BEISEL, JENNIFER MARTIN
1301.700 BARRINGER, MARK DANIEL
1301.701 BARRINGER, MARK DANIEL
1302.001 TAAFFE, STEPHEN RICHARD
1302.003 WHITE, CAROLYN ELAINE
1302.500 CARNEY, COURTNEY P.
1302.501 CARNEY, COURTNEY P.
1302.502 SANDUL, PAUL J.
1302.503 BENTLEY, LISA MICHELLE
1302.504 BENTLEY, LISA MICHELLE
1302.505 COOPER, DANA CALISE
1302.506 WHITE, CAROLYN ELAINE
1302.700 BARNES-COX, RANDI LYNN
2311.001 SUTHERLAND, SAMUEL
2311.500 SUTHERLAND, SAMUEL
2311.501 SUTHERLAND, SAMUEL
2321.500 CHAKRAVARTTY, ARYENDRA
2322.500 CHAKRAVARTTY, ARYENDRA
3313.500 SUTHERLAND, SAMUEL
4175.001 BEISEL, JENNIFER MARTIN
4350.500 SANDUL, PAUL J.
4365.001 BEISEL, JENNIFER MARTIN
4365.002 SANDUL, PAUL J.
4376.001 CARNEY, COURTNEY P.
5190.001 BEISEL, JENNIFER MARTIN
5190.002 SANDUL, PAUL J.
5190.003 SANDUL, PAUL J.
5190.004 SANDUL, PAUL J.
5190.005 SANDUL, PAUL J.
5190.006 BEISEL, JENNIFER MARTIN
5190.007 CHAKRAVARTTY, ARYENDRA
5367.500 COOPER, DANA CALISE

HLTH

HMSC

HORT

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
3125.020 PAYNE, EMILY CHRISTINE
3225.001 PAYNE, EMILY CHRISTINE

HSPN

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
5315.640 SAMS, CHRISTOPHER D
5320.640 SAMS, CHRISTOPHER D

HSRV

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
4199.600 AGUERREVERE, LUIS EDUARDO

HUMA

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
5300.640 HOAGLAND, ERICKA A.

HUSC

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
5175.640 BRIDWELL, LEISHA MOORE
5190.640 WALKER, NATHANIEL B
5305.501 BARRIOS, TODD D
5345.501 FICKES, DONNA JEAN
5345.502 FISH, BRITTANY ANN

INDS

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
3116.640 LUQUE, JENNIFER LYNN
3121.620 LUQUE, JENNIFER LYNN
3216.641 LUQUE, JENNIFER LYNN
3221.621 LUQUE, JENNIFER LYNN

INRW

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
0399.001 VERHINES, KIMBERLY DAWN
0399.002 VERHINES, KIMBERLY DAWN

KINE

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
2100.001 GILLETTE, MATTHEW RICHARD
2100.002 GILLETTE, MATTHEW RICHARD
2356.001 WHITE, KRISTINA AMRANI