Welcome to the SFASU Course Information website. This website provides information on the courses offered at SFA as well as information about the instructors that teach these courses. This information is organized by semester. Use the dropdown menu below to choose the desired semester. After that selection is made, the page will update with the courses offered for that term.

Currently Selected Term:

ACCT

AGBS

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
4051.020 THOMPSON, LELAND C
4351.001 THOMPSON, LELAND C

AGRI

ANSC

ANTH

ARTS

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
1301.002 VEGA, JAVIER FRANCO
1301.501 KING, JULIE MAE
1301.502 KING, JULIE MAE
1301.503 KING, JULIE MAE
1301.504 KING, JULIE MAE
1316.001 HAVARD, RUSS
1317.001 HAVARD, RUSS
2316.001 KING, RONALD JAY
2341.001 HERRERA, CHRISTINA KATHERINE
3311.001 ANDREW, PETER LISIESKI
3360.501 LEYSATH, MARGARET A
4316.001 KING, RONALD JAY
4334.001 COX, NEAL W.
4341.001 HERRERA, CHRISTINA KATHERINE
4353.001 MAULE, GEORGE BRADLEY
4353.002 ARSCOTT, WILLIAM ALBERT
4354.001 MAULE, GEORGE BRADLEY
4354.002 ARSCOTT, WILLIAM ALBERT
4356.001 BREITBACH, AMANDA
4376.600 ANGUIANO, DANIEL
4391.001 BREITBACH, AMANDA
4391.002 BREITBACH, AMANDA
4397.600 ANGUIANO, DANIEL
5316.001 KING, RONALD JAY
5333.001 COX, NEAL W.
5353.002 ARSCOTT, WILLIAM E
5354.002 ARSCOTT, WILLIAM E
5376.600 ANGUIANO, DANIEL
5386.001 COLLINS, EDEN A

ASTR

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
1103.521 RICKARDS, ABIGAIL LEAH JESKE
1303.501 RICKARDS, ABIGAIL LEAH JESKE

ATTR

BCOM

BIOL

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
1106.001 NICHOLAS, ANGELA WRIGHT
1106.002 NICHOLAS, ANGELA WRIGHT
1107.001 SULLIVAN, JUSTIN BRADFORD
1108.001 GIUDICI, JOANN H
1108.002 GIUDICI, JOANN H
1109.001 NICHOLAS, ANGELA WRIGHT
1306.001 GRAVATT, DENNIS A.
1306.002 GRAVATT, DENNIS A.
1307.001 PRATT, DONALD BENJAMIN
1307.002 PRATT, DONALD BENJAMIN
1308.001 GRAVATT, DENNIS A.
1308.002 GRAVATT, DENNIS A.
1309.001 WIGGERS, ROBERT JAN
2002.001 WAHLBERG, ASHLEY C
2002.002 WAHLBERG, ASHLEY C
2002.101 CHILDRESS, ERIN FUCIK
2061.001 VAN KLEY, JAMES E
2071.001 SULLIVAN, JUSTIN BRADFORD
2101.001 WAHLBERG, ASHLEY C
2101.101 WAHLBERG, ASHLEY C
2101.102 GIUDICI, JOANN H
2301.001 MAURSTAD, CYNTHIA JOHNSON
2301.101 MAURSTAD, CYNTHIA JOHNSON
2301.102 GIUDICI, JOANN H
2361.001 PRATT, DONALD BENJAMIN
2371.001 BURT, DONALD BRENT
2402.001 DUDLEY, THOMAS D
2402.002 DUDLEY, THOMAS D
2402.101 CHILDRESS, ERIN FUCIK
3020.001 HAVNER, RONALD WAYNE
3053.001 CLACK, BEATRICE ANN
3081.001 KWIATKOWSKI, MATTHEW ALEX
3308.001 WIGGERS, ROBERT JAN
3308.002 WIGGERS, ROBERT JAN
3381.001 KWIATKOWSKI, MATTHEW ALEX
3420.001 HAVNER, RONALD WAYNE
3453.001 CLACK, BEATRICE ANN
4195.001 CLACK, BEATRICE ANN
4195.002 BENNETT, DANIEL JAMES
4389.001 BURT, DONALD BRENT
5190.001 PORTER, LINDSAY MICHELLE
5190.002 KWIATKOWSKI, MATTHEW ALEX
5190.003 VAN KLEY, ALEXANDRA MARTYNOVA
5389.001 MONTANA-SCHALK, CARMEN GRAVIELA
5389.002 CLACK, BEATRICE ANN
5396.001 MONTANA-SCHALK, CARMEN GRAVIELA
5396.002 PORTER, LINDSAY MICHELLE

BLAW

BUSI

CHEF

CHEM

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
1071.520 KWIATKOWSKI, CATHERINE
1105.520 ONCHOKE, KEFA KARIMU
1105.521 SENGUPTA, BIDISHA
1105.522 SENGUPTA, BIDISHA
1111.320 FRANTZEN, ALYX SUZANNE
1111.321 GARY, JOHN BRANNON
1112.020 FRY, DARRELL R
1112.520 ODUNUGA, ODUTAYO ODUTOLA
1305.300 ONCHOKE, KEFA KARIMU
1305.301 ODUNUGA, ODUTAYO ODUTOLA
1305.500 SENGUPTA, BIDISHA
1305.600 ONCHOKE, KEFA KARIMU
1311.500 FRANTZEN, ALYX SUZANNE
1311.600 GARY, JOHN BRANNON
1312.600 FRY, DARRELL R
1371.500 KWIATKOWSKI, CATHERINE
2175.002 FRANKS, RUSSELL J.
2175.100 FRY, DARRELL R
3131.020 ZAMADAR, MATIBUR RAHAMAN
3132.020 ZAMADAR, MATIBUR RAHAMAN
3331.500 ZAMADAR, MATIBUR RAHAMAN
3332.500 ZAMADAR, MATIBUR RAHAMAN
4175.006 ZAMADAR, MATIBUR RAHAMAN
4175.009 ODUNUGA, ODUTAYO ODUTOLA
4175.013 FRANKS, RUSSELL J.
4175.100 FRY, DARRELL R
4175.110 FRY, DARRELL R
4175.200 SENGUPTA, BIDISHA
4176.003 FRANTZEN, ALYX SUZANNE
4176.006 ZAMADAR, MATIBUR RAHAMAN
4176.013 FRANKS, RUSSELL J.
4176.023 FRANKS, RUSSELL J.
5175.100 FRY, DARRELL R
5175.200 SENGUPTA, BIDISHA
5389.007 GARY, JOHN BRANNON

COMM

COSC

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
1301.500 KAHLER, KOREY E.

CRIJ

CSCI

CSDS

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
2320.600 PREZAS, RAUL FRANCISCO

CSIT

DANC

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
3342.500 MOORE, AMANDA

DFHH

DRAM

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
1030.020 VERDUGO, KENNETH JOHN
1310.001 RAINE, DAVID S
1310.002 RAINE, DAVID S
1310.501 BLOSSOM, KRISTEN LYNNE
1310.502 ROSENFELD, JACKIE ANN
1330.001 VERDUGO, KENNETH JOHN
2066.020 MEIER, INGA
2366.001 MEIER, INGA
3160.001 CONN, CAROLYN SUE
4150.001 BACARISSE, ANGELA
4150.002 CONN, CAROLYN SUE
4150.003 HOUSE, CLEO
4150.004 VERDUGO, KENNETH JOHN
4150.005 HOUSE, CLEO
4191.001 BACARISSE, ANGELA
4191.002 CONN, CAROLYN SUE
4191.003 HOUSE, CLEO
4191.004 HOUSE, CLEO
4191.005 VERDUGO, KENNETH JOHN
4191.006 HOUSE, CLEO
4191.007 ROSENFELD, JACKIE ANN
4325.001 BLOSSOM, KRISTEN LYNNE
4326.001 ROSENFELD, JACKIE ANN
4329.001 MALMBERG, JENNIFER NICOLE
4352.001 HOUSE, CLEO
4352.002 HOUSE, CLEO
4361.001 MEIER, INGA
4371.001 JONES, RICHARD C
4371.002 JONES, RICHARD C
5150.001 VERDUGO, KENNETH JOHN
5175.001 VERDUGO, KENNETH JOHN
5176.020 VERDUGO, KENNETH JOHN

ECED

ECON

EDLE

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
5154.501 FLOYD, DARRELL G
5154.502 MAYS, CHANCE DEVLYN
5154.503 DAVIS, REGINA
5154.512 MAYS, CHANCE DEVLYN
5154.513 FLOYD, DARRELL G
5154.514 DAVIS, REGINA
5175.502 WEAVER, VERONICA BRISHAY
5175.512 PANNELL, SUMMER S
5301.501 BAYER, CHRISTOPHER D
5301.502 BAYER, CHRISTOPHER D
5301.511 BAYER, CHRISTOPHER D
5313.501 DIXON, KEVIN
5313.502 URIEGAS, BRIAN
5313.511 DAVIS, REGINA
5313.512 PIERCE, ERIC CLAYTON
5316.501 FREEMAN, DIANA
5316.502 FREEMAN, DIANA
5316.503 MCMAINS, JULIA DIANE
5319.501 PIERCE, ERIC CLAYTON
5319.502 WILLIAMS, DAWN MICHELLE
5319.503 PIERCE, ERIC CLAYTON
5319.511 WILLIAMS, DAWN MICHELLE
5319.512 WILLIAMS, DAWN MICHELLE
5319.513 PIERCE, ERIC CLAYTON
5319.514 BAYER, CHRISTOPHER D
5349.501 WILLEY, GEORGE
5349.502 WILLEY, GEORGE
5349.511 URIEGAS, BRIAN
5349.512 URIEGAS, BRIAN
5349.513 MCMAINS, JULIA DIANE
5352.501 PANNELL, SUMMER S
5352.502 PANNELL, SUMMER S
5352.503 URIEGAS, BRIAN
5352.511 PANNELL, SUMMER S
5352.512 DAVIS, REGINA
5365.501 QUALLS, BARBARA ANN
5365.502 QUALLS, BARBARA ANN
5365.503 MCMAINS, JULIA DIANE
5391.501 HACHEM, ALI
5391.502 HACHEM, ALI
5391.511 HACHEM, ALI
5391.512 HACHEM, ALI
5399.501 SKUZA, RICHARD
5399.511 SKUZA, RICHARD
5399.512 BAYER, CHRISTOPHER D
6199.500 HACHEM, ALI
6199.501 PANNELL, SUMMER S
6199.502 QUALLS, BARBARA ANN
6199.503 SAMPSON, PAULINE MARIE
6199.504 WILLIAMS, DAWN MICHELLE
6199.505 WILLIAMS, JERRY LEW
6199.506 STANDLEY, JAMES O
6199.507 AVANT, FREDDIE LEE
6199.508 HACHEM, ALI
6199.509 QUALLS, BARBARA ANN
6199.510 WILLIAMS, DAWN MICHELLE
6199.511 WILLIAMS, JERRY LEW
6199.512 STANDLEY, JAMES O
6302.500 URIEGAS, BRIAN
6311.510 SKUZA, RICHARD
6329.500 BETANCOURT-SMITH, MARIA JOSE
6347.501 GARZA, IRENE M
6351.510 SKUZA, RICHARD
6378.521 THORNTON, LEONARD JAY
6378.526 GAMMEL SMITH, HOLLIE
6378.541 HENDRICKS, STACY
6378.543 BETANCOURT-SMITH, MARIA JOSE
6381.500 HENDRICKS, STACY
6381.501 HENDRICKS, STACY
6394.501 SKUZA, RICHARD
6396.510 GARZA, IRENE M

EDUC

ELED

ENGL

ENVR

FACS

FINC

FORS

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
3110.001 OSWALD, BRIAN P.
3110.002 STOVALL, JEREMY PATRICK
3123.001 HUNG, I-KUAI
3123.002 UNGER, DANIEL R.
3123.003 ZHANG, YANLI
3125.001 KIDD, KATHRYN REBECCA BOOKER
3125.002 WENG, YUHUI
3129.001 MCBROOM, MATTHEW WAYNE
3129.002 KULHAVY, DAVID L.
3135.001 KIDD, JOHN B.
3135.002 STEPHENS-WILLIAMS, PAT
3136.001 GLASSCOCK, JESSICA L
3136.002 SCHALK, CHRISTOPHER
3136.003 TILLER, MIKE BRIAN
5175.001 OSWALD, BRIAN P.
5190.001 WENG, YUHUI
5190.005 KIDD, KATHRYN REBECCA BOOKER
5190.012 MCBROOM, MATTHEW WAYNE
5190.013 OSWALD, BRIAN P.
5190.018 UNGER, DANIEL R.
5190.020 SCHALK, CHRISTOPHER
6176.001 WENG, YUHUI
6176.002 STEPHENS-WILLIAMS, PAT
6199.008 STOVALL, JEREMY PATRICK
6199.009 SCHALK, CHRISTOPHER
6199.013 OSWALD, BRIAN P.
6199.021 KIDD, KATHRYN REBECCA BOOKER
6377.001 HUNG, I-KUAI

GEOG

GEOL

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
1001.500 RASHALL, JENNY MARIE
1001.501 RASHALL, JENNY MARIE
1103.500 TURNER, WESLEY LUKE
1103.501 TURNER, WESLEY LUKE
1103.502 READ, MICHAEL TAYLOR
1301.500 RASHALL, JENNY MARIE
1301.501 RASHALL, JENNY MARIE
1303.500 TURNER, WESLEY LUKE
1303.501 TURNER, WESLEY LUKE
1303.502 READ, MICHAEL TAYLOR
3664.001 NIELSON, RUSSELL L
4175.001 SHAW FAULKNER, MELINDA G
4175.002 SHAW FAULKNER, MELINDA G
5175.001 SHAW FAULKNER, MELINDA G
5175.002 SHAW FAULKNER, MELINDA G
5175.003 STAFFORD, KEVIN W.
5175.004 SHAW FAULKNER, MELINDA G
5342.001 SHAW FAULKNER, MELINDA G
5389.001 BLOXSON, JULIE MARIE
5389.002 BROWN, WESLEY
5389.003 SHAW FAULKNER, MELINDA G
5389.004 NIELSON, RUSSELL L
5389.007 STAFFORD, KEVIN W.
5390.001 BLOXSON, JULIE MARIE
5390.002 BROWN, WESLEY
5390.003 SHAW FAULKNER, MELINDA G
5390.004 NIELSON, RUSSELL L
5390.007 STAFFORD, KEVIN W.

GERM

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
1112.640 STOEHR, LOUISE ELIZABETH
1312.640 STOEHR, LOUISE ELIZABETH

GISC

GOVT

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
2107.500 PAYNE, LEE W.
2302.500 GREGORY, CHARLES E.
2302.502 GREGORY, CHARLES E.
2305.003 WILLARDSON, SPENCER L.
2305.004 WILLARDSON, SPENCER L.
2305.500 HERZOG, RICHARD J.
2305.502 HERZOG, RICHARD J.
2305.508 GOOCH, DONALD MICHAEL
2305.510 ABEL, CHARLES FREDERICK
2305.512 ABEL, CHARLES FREDERICK
2305.514 BAILY, ALAN IVAN
2305.516 BAILY, ALAN IVAN
2305.518 GOOCH, DONALD MICHAEL
2305.530 BAILY, ALAN IVAN
2306.001 GALATAS, STEVE E.
2306.002 GREGORY, CHARLES E.
2306.500 FLEMING, MEGAN IVY
2306.502 STEPHENS, JULIE HARRELSON
2306.504 GOOCH, DONALD MICHAEL
2306.506 MCCLAIN, KATIE COUNTS
2306.508 PAYNE, LEE W.
2306.510 PAYNE, LEE W.
2306.512 GOOCH, DONALD MICHAEL
2306.514 GREGORY, CHARLES E.
3332.500 STEPHENS, JULIE HARRELSON
4175.001 PRESSLEY, CINDY LEE
4175.002 GREGORY, CHARLES E.
4175.003 GREGORY, CHARLES E.
4339.500 MCELYEA, REBECCA JACKSON

HAMG

HDFS

HIST

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
1301.500 LANNEN, ANDREW CHILTON
1301.501 LANNEN, ANDREW CHILTON
1301.502 POSTON, BROOK C.
1301.503 POSTON, BROOK C.
1301.506 BEISEL, JENNIFER MARTIN
1301.507 ALLEN, ROBERT
1302.500 CARNEY, COURTNEY P.
1302.501 CARNEY, COURTNEY P.
1302.502 SANDUL, PAUL J.
1302.503 BENTLEY, LISA MICHELLE
1302.504 BENTLEY, LISA MICHELLE
1302.505 COOPER, DANA CALISE
1302.506 WHITE, CAROLYN ELAINE
2311.501 SUTHERLAND, SAMUEL
2321.500 CHAKRAVARTTY, ARYENDRA
2322.500 CHAKRAVARTTY, ARYENDRA
3313.500 SUTHERLAND, SAMUEL
4175.001 BEISEL, JENNIFER MARTIN
4350.500 SANDUL, PAUL J.
4365.001 BEISEL, JENNIFER MARTIN
4365.002 SANDUL, PAUL J.
4376.001 CARNEY, COURTNEY P.
4376.002 CARNEY, COURTNEY P.
5190.001 BEISEL, JENNIFER MARTIN
5190.002 SANDUL, PAUL J.
5190.003 SANDUL, PAUL J.
5190.004 SANDUL, PAUL J.
5190.005 SANDUL, PAUL J.
5190.006 BEISEL, JENNIFER MARTIN
5190.007 CHAKRAVARTTY, ARYENDRA
5190.009 CHAKRAVARTTY, ARYENDRA
5190.010 CHAKRAVARTTY, ARYENDRA
5190.011 SOSEBEE, MORGAN SCOTT
5376.001 COOPER, DANA CALISE

HLTH

HMSC

HORT

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
3125.020 PAYNE, EMILY CHRISTINE
3225.001 PAYNE, EMILY CHRISTINE

HSPN

HSRV

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
4199.600 AGUERREVERE, LUIS EDUARDO

HUSC

INDS

INRW

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
0399.001 VERHINES, KIMBERLY DAWN
0399.002 VERHINES, KIMBERLY DAWN

KINE